論文識別碼 etd-0715110-174126

關鍵字(中) • 交替處理 • 語詞與生字; • 詞彙教學; • 以詞帶字教學; • 關鍵字(英); • vocabulary guide instruction; • context clues instruction; • vocabulary and word

• alternating treatment design.

• 摘要(中) 本研究主要目的在探討國小智能障礙學童接受以詞帶字教學法及詞彙教學法後,其語詞和生字學習成效,並比較哪一種教學法的學習成效較佳。以兩位國小四年級伴隨智能障礙之多障學生為研究對象,採單一受試研究法中之無基線期交替處理設計方式來進行。本研究為了解研究對象之語詞和生字學習成效,以研究者自編之語詞、生字和詞義評量為研究工具。語詞與生字學習成效包括語詞指認和唸讀、生字指認和唸讀及詞義理解。本研究結果如下:

一、在語詞學習方面,詞彙教學法對國小智能障礙學生語詞學習成

效較佳。以詞帶字教學法對學習動機較強的智能障礙學生有成

效,但對於學習動機較弱的學生則較無成效。

二、在生字學習方面,以詞帶字教學法對學習動機較強的智能障礙

學生較有成效;兩種教學法對學習動機較弱的智能障礙學生則

無成效。

三、在詞義學習方面,以詞帶字教學法及詞彙教學法對智能障礙學

生皆有成效,但兩種教學法之效果無差異。

根據以上結論,研究者分別對實務教學與未來相關研究提出具體建議。

摘要(英) The purpose of this study was to explore and compare the effects of vocabulary guide and context clues instruction strategy on vocabulary and word learning for two forth grade students with multiply handicapped. The methods were single subject design of alternating treatment design with no initial baseline phase. The instruments were designed by the researcher to know the subjects’ performance on vocabulary and word learning abilities. The vocabulary and word learning effects tests involved three components: vocabulary recognition and reading, word recognition and reading,vocabulary meaning. The main findings as followings:

1. The context clues strategy to the “vocabulary recognition and reading” of subjects showed better effects. The vocabulary guide strategy to the“vocabulary recognition and reading” of subject with strong learning motivation show positive effects, but didn’t showed effects to the participant with weak learning motivation.

2. The vocabulary guide strategy to the “word recognition and reading” of subject with strong learning motivation showed positive effects. Both of the two strategies to the “word recognition and reading” of subject with weak learning motivation showed ineffective.

3. Both of the two strategies to the “vocabulary meaning” of subjects showed positive effects. But the two strategies showed no difference.