論文識別碼 etd-0103111-131755

關鍵字(中) • 服務品質 • 運動健身俱樂部; • 健身俱樂部; • 整合研究; • 關鍵字(英); • service quality; • gym; • health club

• integrative study

• 摘要(中) 本研究旨在整合台灣運動健身俱樂部相關之學位論文,希望從過往的研究文獻當中,瞭解運動健身俱樂部這幾年來營運之現況,藉此分析未來發展與其限制,以作為未來相關產業營運上之參考依據及本領域研究方向之建議,首先透過文獻分析的方式,將運動健身俱樂部的營運面向區分為員工概況、課程資訊及服務品質等三大類別,再藉由整合研究的統整與剖析並分別探究其研究背景、研究方法、研究焦點與發現及研究貢獻等,以歸納出現今台灣運動健身俱樂部相關研究之現況與未來發展之趨勢。根據研究發現與結論,員工概況部分,人員的專業素質與基本理念的培養最具其影響力,因此員工專業知能、專業技能、服務態度、職場生涯發展及工作壓力等層面,都是後續研究重要的發展面向及關注的議題;課程資訊部分,為現今相關研究上較欠缺之類別,但因消費者需求之故,未來在課程成效與市場接受度等層面仍將也是健身俱樂部中熱門的研究焦點方向;服務品質部分,已屬現今研究中之主流,但如何持續並有效的提升內部高度之服務品質,將決定產業是否能永續的生存,因此消費者滿意度、參與動機、忠誠度及顧客申訴服務等層面,更將是未來所持續關注的焦點議題。

摘要(英) This thesis is to summarize all the academic articles associated with the development of gyms in Taiwan. In order to establish the solid reference to the operation of gyms and the suggestions of the research direction in this area, the future development and limitations of gyms are analyzed based on the previous published literatures, which helps us to understand the current status of gyms in Taiwan. First, by analyzing the literatures, the operations of gyms are classified into three categories: employees’ conditions, curricular information, and service quality. Next, to conclude the current research status and future development trend of the gyms in Taiwan, the integrative study is employed to dissect the research background, the research method, the focus, and the contribution of the published literatures, respectively. In the aspect of employees’ conditions, the employees’ profession and the basic concept are the most critical factors according to this research. Therefore, the detail analysis on employees’ knowledge and skill, service attitude, career development, and job pressure could be the important research directions in the future. In the part of the curricular information, seldom articles addressed on it so far but the curriculum efficiency and market acceptance will be the popular topics in the future due to the need of the consumers. Regarding the service quality, this is the mainstream research field. However, how to maintain and efficiently raise the quality determines whether the business can survive or not. Hence, the consumers’ satisfactions, motivations of participation, loyalties, and complaint assistance will continuously be the key research subjects in the future.